Privacy policy Ideetron b.v.
https://webshop.ideetron.nl/

About our privacy policy

Ideetron b.v. cares greatly about your privacy. We exclusively process data that we need for (improving) our services, and carefully handle all information gathered about you and your usage of our services. Your data is not shared with third parties for commercial goals. This privacy policy applies to the use of the website and the services provided by Ideetron b.v.. The starting date for the validity of these terms and conditions is 08/07/2021, with the publication of a new version the validity of all previous versions is canceled. This privacy policy describes what information about you is collected by us, what this data is used for, and with whom and under what conditions this data could be shared with third parties. We also explain to you how we store your data, how we protect your data against misuse, and what rights you have regarding the personal data you provide us. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact our privacy contact person, you will find the contact details at the end of our privacy policy.

About our data processing

Below you can read how we process your data, where we save it, what security techniques we use and to whom the data is visible.

Webshopsoftware

CCV Shop

Our webshop has been developed using CCV Shop software. Personal data gathered with the use of our website and services are shared with CCV Shop. CCV Shop requires access to these details to offer (technical) support. They will not use this data for any other purposes. CCV Shop has an obligation, based on the agreement we have with them, to take necessary precautions and security measures when it comes to your data. CCV Shop uses cookies to gather technical information about the use of the software. No personal data is gathered and/or stored. CCV Shop maintains the right to internally share the gathered data to improve its services.


E-mail and mailing lists

MailChimp

We use the email services of MailChimp, a third party that facilitates our website email traffic and possible newsletters. Any confirmation email you receive from our website and web forms are sent to you from the servers of MailChimp. MailChimp will not use your name and email address for their purposes. At the bottom of each automated email sent from our website, you will find an ‘unsubscribe” link. When you click on this link you will no longer receive automated emails from our website. Your data will be securely stored, sent, and locked by MailChimp. MailChimp uses cookies and other internet technologies that track if emails are opened and read. Additionally, MailChimp gathers information about you as a receiver and the subjects of these emails to improve the quality of their service, this data is stored for 30 days. MailChimp retains the right to use your personal information to further improve its services and, within this context, share it with third parties.

XS4ALL

For our regular business email, we use the email services of XS4ALL. This party has implemented fitting technical and organizational measures to prevent misuse, loss, or corruption of your data. XS4ALL does not have access to our mailbox and we treat our email traffic confidentially.


Payment processors

CCV Shop

To handle (part of) the payments in our webshop, we use the CCV Shop platform. CCV Shop processes your name, address and residence details, and payment details such as your bank account or credit card number. CCV Shop has appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your data. CCV Shop reserves the right to use your data to further improve the service and in the context thereof
(anonymized) data with third parties. CCV Shop shares in the case of a request for a deferred payment (credit facility) personal data and information relating to your financial position with credit rating agencies. All the above mentioned safeguards regarding the protection of your data also apply to the parts of CCV Shop's services for which they engage third parties. CCV Shop does not store your data for longer than permitted by the legal deadlines.


Reviews

WebwinkelKeur

We use WebwinkelKeur to gather reviews. To leave behind a review you are required to fill in your email address, name, and place of residence. WebwinkelKeur shares certain data with us that is required for us to match your review to your order. Furthermore, WebwinkelKeur publishes your name and place of residence on their website. In some instances, WebwinkelKeur can contact you to ask you to clarify, elaborate or comment on your review. In case of one of our review requests we share your name and email address with WebwinkelKeur, they use this information with the sole purpose to invite you to leave behind a review. WebwinkelKeur has implemented fitting technical and organizational measures to protect your data. WebwinkelKeur retains the right to use your personal information to offer their services and share it with third parties, we have given WebwinkelKeur permission to do so. All of the aforementioned guarantees regarding the protection of your data are also applicable to any services by WebwinkelKeur that uses third parties.


Transport and logistics

PostNL

If you place an order with us it is our responsibility to have your order successfully delivered to you. For the delivery, we use the services of PostNL. For a successful delivery, we must share your name, address, and residential details with PostNL. PostNL uses this information with the sole purpose to carry out the agreement of delivery. In the case of PostNL hiring subcontractors, they will share said information with these parties.


Accounting and Bookkeeping

Exact Online

We use the services of Exact Online to keep track of our administration and accounting. We share your name, address and residence details, and details regarding your order. This data is used to administer sales invoices. Your data will be sent and stored protected. Exact Online is obliged to maintain confidentiality and your data will be confidential. Exact Online does not use your data for purposes other than described above.


Purpose of data processing

General-purpose of data processing

We use your data for the sole purpose of providing you with our services. This means that the goal of processing this data stands in direct relation to the assignment or task that you offer us. We do not use this data for (addressed) marketing purposes. If you share information with us and we use this information to - not based on a request – contact you at a later time, we will first ask for explicit consent. Your data is not shared with third parties, for any other purpose than to fulfill accountancy and administrative obligations. These third parties are all obligated to a duty of confidentiality based on the agreement we have with them, an oath, or legal obligation.

Automatically collected data

Information automatically gathered by our website is processed with the sole purpose of providing you with and/or to further improve our services. This information (for instance your IP address (anonymized), web browser, and operating system) is not personal information.

Cooperation in tax and criminal investigation

In some cases, we may be obligated by the government to a lawful duty of sharing your information with the purpose of assisting in a fiscal or criminal investigation. In such cases, we are forced to comply and assist, but will, based on lawful possibilities, offer objection.

Retention periods

We store your data for as long as you are a client with us. This means that we maintain and keep your client profile until you make it known to us that you no longer desire to use our services. Such a message also functions as a request to be forgotten. We are required to keep invoices with your (personal) information due to relevant administrative obligations, this information is safely stored for as long as the relevant term for these obligations has not yet passed. Personnel no longer has access to your client profile and any documents made because of your assignment or task.

Your rights

Based on valid Dutch and European law you, as a concerning party, have certain rights when it comes to personal data that is processed by or on behalf of us. Below you may find an explanation of these rights and how you, as a concerning party, can invoke these rights. In principle to prevent abuse we only send invoices and copies of your data to e-mail addresses that you have made known to us. Should you wish to receive this data on another e-mail address or for instance per mail we will ask you to identify yourself accordingly. We maintain an administration of concluded requests, in case of a request to be forgotten we will maintain an administration of anonymized data. You receive all invoices and copies of data in files that are structured in a machine-readable format Based on data classifications that we use within our system. At all times you maintain the right to complain with Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens if you suspect that we mistreat or misuse your data.

Right of inspection

At all times you maintain the right to view the data we process that has a relation to or that may be reducible to your person. You may request such viewing to our contact in charge of privacy matters. You will receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is approved we will send you, via the e-mail address known to us, a copy of all data with an added overview of processors managing this data while also mentioning the categories under which we store this data.

Right to rectification

At all times you maintain the right to have the data we process that has a relation to or that may be reducible to your person be adjusted. You may request such an adjustment to our contact in charge of privacy matters. You will receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is approved we will send you, via the e-mail address which is known to us, a confirmation that the data has been adjusted.

Right to restriction of processing

At all times you maintain the right to limit the data we process that has a relation to or that may be reducible to your person. You may request such limiting to our contact in charge of privacy matters. You will receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is approved we will send you, via the e-mail address known to us, a confirmation that the processing of your data is limited until you chose to cancel said limitation.

Right of transferability

At all times you maintain the right to request for the data we process that has a relation to or that may be reducible to your person be processed by a third party of choice. You may send in such a request to our contact in charge of privacy matters. You will receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is approved we will send you, via the e-mail address known to us, your (personal) invoices or copies of data that we, or third parties on behalf of us, have processed. It is highly likely that in such a case we can no longer offer our services to you for we can no longer guarantee the previous data safety.

Right of objection and other rights

At all times you maintain the right to object to the processing done by us, or on behalf of us by third parties, of your data. In case of such an objection, we will immediately cease all processing of your data while your objection is being investigated and handled. In case of a justified objection, we will return all invoices and/or copies of personal data that we, or third parties on behalf of us, have processed up until that point and cease processing thereafter. You also maintain the right to not be subject to automated decision-making processes or profiling. We process your data in such a way that this right does not apply. Should you believe that this right does apply then we ask you to reach out to our contact in charge of privacy matters.

Privacy policy changes

At all times we maintain the right to alter our privacy policy. This page however always displays the most recent version of our privacy policy. Should a new privacy policy have consequences for how we process recently gathered data regarding your person, then we will notify you of this via e-mail.

Company details
Ideetron b.v.
Dorpsstraat 81 3941 JL Doorn Nederland T +31-343-769-094 E info@ideetron.nl


Contact person for the privacy policy
Bart Hiddink
Sign up for newsletter

Sign up for the newsletter here




Sign up
Ideetron Webshop

Dorpsstraat 81 3941JL Doorn The Netherlands T: 0343 - 769094 E: info@ideetron.nl

Deze website gebruikt cookies om het bezoek te meten, we slaan geen persoonlijke gegevens op.